Peak Rifnihnjúkur on Map 

Peak Rifnihnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rifnihnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Rifnihnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Rifnihnjúkur

Peak Rifnihnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 659 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.93157, -16.36531.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Rifnihnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Brúarjökull, Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Dyngjuvatn; or for climbing on: Fagradalsfjall, Upptyppingar, Herðubreiðartögl, Vaðalda, Hornfell, Karlfell, Biskupsfell, Virkisfell, Kverkhnjúkar, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Grágæsahnjúkur, Rifnihnjúkur, Litlakista, Kreppuhryggur, Vatnahryggur, Grágæsdalur;

Other names: Rifnihnjukur, Rifnihnjukur, Rifnihnjúkur, Rifnihnukur, Rifnihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Rifnihnjúkur


SAT 15.08

13°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

14°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

7°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 26.08

8°/6°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Rifnihnjúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Brúarjökull, Skarphéðinsjökull, Kverkjökull, Dyngjuvatn, and others.

Rifnihnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Rifnihnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rifnihnjúkur.


Rifnihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Rifnihnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rifnihnjúkur.


Rifnihnjúkur on Wikimapia

Rifnihnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rifnihnjúkur.


Rifnihnjúkur on HotelsMap

Rifnihnjúkur on HotelsMap. Rifnihnjúkur.