Lake Reyðarvatn on Map 

Lake Reyðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reyðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Reyðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Reyðarvatn

Lake Reyðarvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.27385, -14.49486.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Reyðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Kollur, Skagafell, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Kistufell, Sandfell, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Háfjall, Miðheiðarháls, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Kvíslardalur, Hjálpleysa, Breiðidalur, Skriðdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Reydarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Reyðarvatn


WED 4.08

12°/11°
1,004 hPa
THU 5.08

14°/11°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

16°/14°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

13°/12°
1,004 hPa
SUN 8.08

17°/11°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.08

15°/13°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

17°/12°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

11°/10°
1,001 hPa
THU 12.08

11°/10°
1,002 hPa
FRI 13.08

9°/9°
1,010 hPa
SAT 14.08

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 15.08

12°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Reyðarvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

Reyðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Reyðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Reyðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on Wikimapia

Reyðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on HotelsMap

Reyðarvatn on HotelsMap. Reyðarvatn.