Lake Reyðarvatn on Map 

Lake Reyðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reyðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Reyðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Reyðarvatn

Lake Reyðarvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.11119, -18.52218.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Reyðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Klakkur, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Nýjabæjarfjall, Rauðafell, Sauðaneshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Illviðrahnjúkar, Sandafjall, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Sverrisdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Tinnárdalur; the nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc;

Other names: Reydarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Reyðarvatn


TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/7°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/7°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

10°/10°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Reyðarvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Casa Centrum, Patrick Punchs Hotel Conferenc, and others.

Reyðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Reyðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Reyðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on Wikimapia

Reyðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Reyðarvatn.


Reyðarvatn on HotelsMap

Reyðarvatn on HotelsMap. Reyðarvatn.