Mount Reistarárfjall on Map 

Mount Reistarárfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reistarárfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Reistarárfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Reistarárfjall

Mount Reistarárfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 651 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.84607, -18.30481.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Reistarárfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Dalvík, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull; or for climbing on: Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Refsárskarð, Húsárskarð, Ausugil, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Svínárhnjúkur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Þerna, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Eyjarhalar, Trölladalur, Grenjárdalur, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur; the nearest hotels: h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel, Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Reistararfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Reistarárfjall


SAT 15.08

13°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/1°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.08

0°/0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

1°/-1°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

0°/-0°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

1°/1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 25.08

5°/2°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

6°/4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Reistarárfjall


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Dalvík, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Reistarárfjall on GoogleMaps

Reistarárfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Reistarárfjall.


Reistarárfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Reistarárfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Reistarárfjall.


Reistarárfjall on Wikimapia

Reistarárfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Reistarárfjall.


Reistarárfjall on HotelsMap

Reistarárfjall on HotelsMap. Reistarárfjall.