Gorge Reiðgil on Map 

Gorge Reiðgil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reiðgil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Reiðgil.


 

Main information about Gorge Reiðgil

Gorge Reiðgil, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 472 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.93992, -15.99946.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Reiðgil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Langavatn, Þrístikluvatn, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Reiðgil, Haugur, Svalbarðsnúpur, Bunga, Hólskerling, Búrfell, Súlnafell, Þórfell, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Gagndagahnúkur, Sauðafell, Urðir, Dalfjall, Mórauðifjallgarður, Vatnsendaskarð, Krummaskarð, Hólsmynni, Haugsnybba, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Svartás, Veggir, Fálkaklettur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Ytridalur, Draugadalur;

Other names: Reidgil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Reiðgil


MON 1.06

8°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/8°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

6°/1°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.06

3°/-0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 5.06

-2°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

0°/1°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

15°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 11.06

11°/8°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

17°/8°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Reiðgil


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Reiðgil on GoogleMaps

Reiðgil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Reiðgil.


Reiðgil on OpenStreetMaps

Reiðgil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Reiðgil.


Reiðgil on Wikimapia

Reiðgil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Reiðgil.


Reiðgil on HotelsMap

Reiðgil on HotelsMap. Reiðgil.