Ridge Reiðaraxlir on Map 

Ridge Reiðaraxlir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Reiðaraxlir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Reiðaraxlir.


 

Main information about Ridge Reiðaraxlir

Ridge Reiðaraxlir, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 264 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.99539, -15.30691.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Reiðaraxlir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Þórshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Hólsvatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Selvatn, Máfavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Miklavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Hundsvatn, Eyjavatn, Grænavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Hleiðólfsfjall, Gunnólfsvíkurfjall, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Heiðamót, Grænavatnshnúkur, Urðarbrún, Melrakkaás, Reiðaraxlir, Nónás, Gunnarsstaðaás, Hátunga, Selás, Bjarnadalur, Vatnadalur, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Reidaraxlir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Reiðaraxlir


THU 4.06

4°/0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

0°/-1°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

18°/11°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

14°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/9°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

12°/7°
1,013 hPa
FRI 12.06

4°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
SUN 14.06

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

10°/4°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Reiðaraxlir


The nearest regions: Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Þórshöfn, and others.

Reiðaraxlir on GoogleMaps

Reiðaraxlir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Reiðaraxlir.


Reiðaraxlir on OpenStreetMaps

Reiðaraxlir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Reiðaraxlir.


Reiðaraxlir on Wikimapia

Reiðaraxlir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Reiðaraxlir.


Reiðaraxlir on HotelsMap

Reiðaraxlir on HotelsMap. Reiðaraxlir.