Pass Refsárskarð on Map 

Pass Refsárskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Refsárskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Refsárskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Refsárskarð

Pass Refsárskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 806 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.04973, -18.2282.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Refsárskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Flár, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Refsarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Refsárskarð


WED 16.10

9°/2°
1,007 hPa
THU 17.10

1°/-1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 18.10

1°/-2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

1°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SUN 20.10

0°/-0°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.10

2°/4°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.10

6°/2°
996 hPa
WED 23.10

0°/-2°
1,005 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-7°
1,021 hPa
FRI 25.10

-6°/-5°
1,023 hPa
SAT 26.10

-1°/-3°
1,028 hPa
SUN 27.10

-1°/-2°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Refsárskarð


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Refsárskarð on GoogleMaps

Refsárskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Refsárskarð.


Refsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Refsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Refsárskarð.


Refsárskarð on Wikimapia

Refsárskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Refsárskarð.


Refsárskarð on HotelsMap

Refsárskarð on HotelsMap. Refsárskarð.