Peak Rauðkollur on Map 

Peak Rauðkollur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rauðkollur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Rauðkollur.


 

Main information about Peak Rauðkollur

Peak Rauðkollur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 899 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.81902, -19.72866.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Rauðkollur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Arnarbælistjörn, Hvítárvatn, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Sólkatla, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Búðarfjöll, Búrfjöll, Arnarbæli, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Tjarnardalir, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Raudkollur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Rauðkollur


FRI 25.09

-5°/-3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-1°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-2°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-5°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-5°/-5°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-6°
1,006 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
SAT 3.10

-3°/-5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-1°
1,013 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

1°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Rauðkollur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Arnarbælistjörn, Hvítárvatn, Hundavötn, and others.

Rauðkollur on GoogleMaps

Rauðkollur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rauðkollur.


Rauðkollur on OpenStreetMaps

Rauðkollur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rauðkollur.


Rauðkollur on Wikimapia

Rauðkollur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rauðkollur.


Rauðkollur on HotelsMap

Rauðkollur on HotelsMap. Rauðkollur.