Peak Rauðkollar on Map 

Peak Rauðkollar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rauðkollar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Rauðkollar.


 

Main information about Peak Rauðkollar

Peak Rauðkollar, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 880 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.56594, -19.2128.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Rauðkollar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Setur, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Kjölur, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Öræfahnúkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Vatnsás, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur;

Other names: Raudkollar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Rauðkollar


MON 13.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/4°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/6°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Rauðkollar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, and others.

Rauðkollar on GoogleMaps

Rauðkollar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rauðkollar.


Rauðkollar on OpenStreetMaps

Rauðkollar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rauðkollar.


Rauðkollar on Wikimapia

Rauðkollar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rauðkollar.


Rauðkollar on HotelsMap

Rauðkollar on HotelsMap. Rauðkollar.