Crater Rauðaskál on Map 

Crater Rauðaskál on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Rauðaskál. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Crater Rauðaskál.


 

Main information about Crater Rauðaskál

Crater Rauðaskál, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 630 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.03726, -19.5678.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Crater Rauðaskál on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Háifoss, Sauðafellsvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Lifrarfjöll, Hagafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Vatnafjöll, Bláfell, Gráfell, Vörðufell, Stangarfjall, Valafell, Fossalda, Hraun, Rauðnefsstaðafjall, Búrfell, Heljarkinn, Tindafjöll, Kerlingafjöll, Smáfjöll, Norðurbjallar, Þrífjöll, Bjallar, Suðurbjallar, Vondubjallar, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Einbúi, Litlahekla, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Trippafjöll, Rauðölduhnúkur, Búðarháls, Faxi, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Rauðu-Kambar, Tröllkona, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Fossárdalur, Lambadalur, Hekla; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Raudaskal.

12 day Weather Forecast - Crater Rauðaskál


MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/10°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/8°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/10°
998 hPa
SUN 19.07

12°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/9°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Crater Rauðaskál


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Háifoss, Sauðafellsvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Rauðaskál on GoogleMaps

Rauðaskál on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Rauðaskál.


Rauðaskál on OpenStreetMaps

Rauðaskál on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Rauðaskál.


Rauðaskál on Wikimapia

Rauðaskál on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Rauðaskál.


Rauðaskál on HotelsMap

Rauðaskál on HotelsMap. Rauðaskál.