Mount Pílagrímsfell on Map 

Mount Pílagrímsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pílagrímsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pílagrímsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Pílagrímsfell

Mount Pílagrímsfell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 753 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.36584, -17.48492.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Pílagrímsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur;

Other names: Pilagrimsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pílagrímsfell


FRI 10.07

11°/9°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pílagrímsfell


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stafn, and others.

Pílagrímsfell on GoogleMaps

Pílagrímsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pílagrímsfell.


Pílagrímsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Pílagrímsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pílagrímsfell.


Pílagrímsfell on Wikimapia

Pílagrímsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pílagrímsfell.


Pílagrímsfell on HotelsMap

Pílagrímsfell on HotelsMap. Pílagrímsfell.