Glacier Öxarfellsjökull on Map 

Glacier Öxarfellsjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Öxarfellsjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Öxarfellsjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Öxarfellsjökull

Glacier Öxarfellsjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.60262, -15.24606.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Öxarfellsjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dynjandi, Eyjabakkafoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Efstafellsvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Gildrasker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Gjádalur, Slaufrudalur, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Oxarfellsjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Öxarfellsjökull


TUE 11.08

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/10°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/9°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

9°/8°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Öxarfellsjökull


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Öxarfellsjökull on GoogleMaps

Öxarfellsjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Öxarfellsjökull.


Öxarfellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Öxarfellsjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Öxarfellsjökull.


Öxarfellsjökull on Wikimapia

Öxarfellsjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Öxarfellsjökull.


Öxarfellsjökull on HotelsMap

Öxarfellsjökull on HotelsMap. Öxarfellsjökull.