Mount Óttarshnúkur on Map 

Mount Óttarshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Óttarshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Óttarshnúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Óttarshnúkur

Mount Óttarshnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 349 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.22383, -15.91033.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Óttarshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandárfoss, Arnarþúfufoss, Flotavatn, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Sandvatn, Hólsvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Ólafsvatn, Strútsvatn, Arnarstaðavatn, Steinunnarvatn, Hólmavatn, Djúpavatn, Hvanntjörn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Búrfellsvötn, Vatnastykki, Rifsæðarvötn, Skálavötn; or for climbing on: Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Búrfell, Súlnafell, Gagndagahnúkur, Vatnsendaskarð, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Ófærumúli, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Héðinsstaðaás, Gatastakkur, Faxasker, Stakkar, Hölknárdalur, Garðsdalur;

Other names: Ottarshnukur, Ottarshnjukur, Ottarshnukur, Óttarshnjúkur, Óttarshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Óttarshnúkur


FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Óttarshnúkur


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Óttarshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Óttarshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Óttarshnúkur.


Óttarshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Óttarshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Óttarshnúkur.


Óttarshnúkur on Wikimapia

Óttarshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Óttarshnúkur.


Óttarshnúkur on HotelsMap

Óttarshnúkur on HotelsMap. Óttarshnúkur.