Mount Ósfjall on Map 

Mount Ósfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ósfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ósfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ósfjall

Mount Ósfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 486 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.74187, -14.05845.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ósfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Djúpivogur, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn; or for climbing on: Hellufjall, Sandfell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Gráfell, Kottur, Þverhamarsfell, Álftafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hvalfjall, Kistufell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Kambfjall, Laundrfell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Sauðabólstindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Refsker, Selsker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Fleinsdalur, Gilsárdalur, Jafnadalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Krossdalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Framtid;

Other names: Osfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ósfjall


MON 28.09

6°/2°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/4°
999 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/3°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/2°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

5°/4°
998 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/3°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/3°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

5°/4°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

3°/3°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

2°/0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ósfjall


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Djúpivogur, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Framtid, and others.

Ósfjall on GoogleMaps

Ósfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ósfjall.


Ósfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ósfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ósfjall.


Ósfjall on Wikimapia

Ósfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ósfjall.


Ósfjall on HotelsMap

Ósfjall on HotelsMap. Ósfjall.