Mount Ósbrekkufjall on Map 

Mount Ósbrekkufjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ósbrekkufjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ósbrekkufjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ósbrekkufjall

Mount Ósbrekkufjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 546 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.07703, -18.7113.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ósbrekkufjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Rimar, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Hamarsdalur, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Osbrekkufjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ósbrekkufjall


MON 13.07

14°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

1°/2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/4°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ósbrekkufjall


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Ósbrekkufjall on GoogleMaps

Ósbrekkufjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ósbrekkufjall.


Ósbrekkufjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ósbrekkufjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ósbrekkufjall.


Ósbrekkufjall on Wikimapia

Ósbrekkufjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ósbrekkufjall.


Ósbrekkufjall on HotelsMap

Ósbrekkufjall on HotelsMap. Ósbrekkufjall.