Lake Ónýtavatn on Map 

Lake Ónýtavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ónýtavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ónýtavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ónýtavatn

Lake Ónýtavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.09807, -18.82155.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ónýtavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Nyrðriófæra, Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Fontur, Hamrafell, Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Grænifjallgarður, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir;

Other names: Onytavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ónýtavatn


TUE 22.09

1°/-1°
994 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/-3°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/3°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/3°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/1°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/1°
986 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-2°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-3°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ónýtavatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Ónýtavatn on GoogleMaps

Ónýtavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ónýtavatn.


Ónýtavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ónýtavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ónýtavatn.


Ónýtavatn on Wikimapia

Ónýtavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ónýtavatn.


Ónýtavatn on HotelsMap

Ónýtavatn on HotelsMap. Ónýtavatn.