Ólafsfjörður on Map 

Ólafsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ólafsfjörður.


 

Main information about Ólafsfjörður

Ólafsfjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.06722, -18.64399.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ólafsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Rimar, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Skjöldur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Hamarsdalur, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Olafsfjoerdur, Olafsfidi, Olafsfjardar, Olafsfjoerd, Olafsfjoerdur, Olafsfjordur, Ólafsfiði, Ólafsfjarðar, Ólafsfjörð, Ólafsfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ólafsfjörður


SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/10°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/12°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/10°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/12°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ólafsfjörður


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Ólafsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Ólafsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on Wikimapia

Ólafsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on HotelsMap

Ólafsfjörður on HotelsMap. Ólafsfjörður.