Fjord Ólafsfjörður on Map 

Fjord Ólafsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Ólafsfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Ólafsfjörður

Fjord Ólafsfjörður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.08868, -18.6347.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Ólafsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Rimar, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Skjöldur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Hamarsdalur, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Olafsfjordur, Olafs Fjord, Olafsfjordhur, Olafsfjordr, Ólafsfjördr, Ólafsfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Ólafsfjörður


SAT 31.07

15°/14°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.08

14°/13°
1,012 hPa
MON 2.08

14°/13°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.08

12°/12°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.08

11°/12°
1,004 hPa
THU 5.08

13°/11°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

11°/10°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.08

13°/13°
1,005 hPa
SUN 8.08

14°/15°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

13°/12°
1,001 hPa
TUE 10.08

12°/12°
1,001 hPa
WED 11.08

13°/11°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Ólafsfjörður


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Ólafsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Ólafsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on Wikimapia

Ólafsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafsfjörður.


Ólafsfjörður on HotelsMap

Ólafsfjörður on HotelsMap. Ólafsfjörður.