Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall on Map 

Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafsfjarðarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall

Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 897 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.97215, -18.89094.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Þverárjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Strákar, Hnjótafjall, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Olafsfjardarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall


SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/3°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/0°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

1°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ólafsfjarðarfjall


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Þverárjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Ólafsfjarðarfjall on GoogleMaps

Ólafsfjarðarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafsfjarðarfjall.


Ólafsfjarðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafsfjarðarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafsfjarðarfjall.


Ólafsfjarðarfjall on Wikimapia

Ólafsfjarðarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafsfjarðarfjall.


Ólafsfjarðarfjall on HotelsMap

Ólafsfjarðarfjall on HotelsMap. Ólafsfjarðarfjall.