Mount Ólafsfell on Map 

Mount Ólafsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ólafsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Ólafsfell

Mount Ólafsfell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 919 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.67743, -18.81369.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ólafsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kvíslavatn, Þúfuvötn; or for climbing on: Þveralda, Arnarfell hið Litla, Arnarfell hið Mikla, Hjartarfell, Ólafsfell, Söðulfell, Setur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Olafsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ólafsfell


MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
989 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/5°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ólafsfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kvíslavatn, Þúfuvötn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Ólafsfell on GoogleMaps

Ólafsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafsfell.


Ólafsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafsfell.


Ólafsfell on Wikimapia

Ólafsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafsfell.


Ólafsfell on HotelsMap

Ólafsfell on HotelsMap. Ólafsfell.