Peak Ólafarhnúkar on Map 

Peak Ólafarhnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafarhnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ólafarhnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Ólafarhnúkar

Peak Ólafarhnúkar, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1068 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.5566, -18.82992.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Ólafarhnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Olafarhnukar, Olafarhnjukar, Olafarhnukar, Ólafarhnjúkar, Ólafarhnúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ólafarhnúkar


TUE 7.07

6°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/3°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/3°
990 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/3°
992 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/1°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/4°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ólafarhnúkar


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Ólafarhnúkar on GoogleMaps

Ólafarhnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafarhnúkar.


Ólafarhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafarhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafarhnúkar.


Ólafarhnúkar on Wikimapia

Ólafarhnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafarhnúkar.


Ólafarhnúkar on HotelsMap

Ólafarhnúkar on HotelsMap. Ólafarhnúkar.