Valley Ólafardalur on Map 

Valley Ólafardalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafardalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Ólafardalur.


 

Main information about Valley Ólafardalur

Valley Ólafardalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 699 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58075, -14.9119.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Ólafardalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Níkurvatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Laxárdalshnúkur, Hraunfellshnúkur, Varp, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Skjólsker, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Olafardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Ólafardalur


TUE 14.07

13°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/6°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
997 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/0°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/8°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

13°/9°
1,012 hPa
SAT 25.07

13°/8°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Ólafardalur


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Ólafardalur on GoogleMaps

Ólafardalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafardalur.


Ólafardalur on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafardalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafardalur.


Ólafardalur on Wikimapia

Ólafardalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafardalur.


Ólafardalur on HotelsMap

Ólafardalur on HotelsMap. Ólafardalur.