Peak Ögmundur on Map 

Peak Ögmundur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ögmundur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ögmundur.


 

Main information about Peak Ögmundur

Peak Ögmundur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.6255, -19.35533.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Ögmundur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Búðarfjöll, Kjölur, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Öræfahnúkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Vatnsás, Digraalda, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur;

Other names: Ogmundur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ögmundur


THU 9.07

11°/3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/5°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/4°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/5°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ögmundur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

Ögmundur on GoogleMaps

Ögmundur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ögmundur.


Ögmundur on OpenStreetMaps

Ögmundur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ögmundur.


Ögmundur on Wikimapia

Ögmundur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ögmundur.


Ögmundur on HotelsMap

Ögmundur on HotelsMap. Ögmundur.