Mount Ófeigsfjall on Map 

Mount Ófeigsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ófeigsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ófeigsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Ófeigsfjall

Mount Ófeigsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 987 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.22062, -14.0088.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ófeigsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Rauðafell, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Dragafjall, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Kækjuskörð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Nattmálahnjúkur, Hvítserkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Hallberutindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Svartasker, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Lambadalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Ofeigsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ófeigsfjall


FRI 10.07

8°/5°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/3°
1,004 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/3°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/2°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ófeigsfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Ófeigsfjall on GoogleMaps

Ófeigsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ófeigsfjall.


Ófeigsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Ófeigsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ófeigsfjall.


Ófeigsfjall on Wikimapia

Ófeigsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ófeigsfjall.


Ófeigsfjall on HotelsMap

Ófeigsfjall on HotelsMap. Ófeigsfjall.