Lake Oddnýjartjörn on Map 

Lake Oddnýjartjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oddnýjartjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Oddnýjartjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Oddnýjartjörn

Lake Oddnýjartjörn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.44527, -19.16823.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Oddnýjartjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vík í Mýrdal, Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Sólheimajökull, Heiðarvatn, Gæsavatn, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur; or for climbing on: Kambsgil, Hálsgil, Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Húsárgil, Lakalandsgil, Hatta, Reynir, Grænafjöll, Gvendarfell, Valaþúfa, Skógafjall, Jökulshöfuð, Arnarstakkur, Hrafnatindur, Katla, Fimmvörðuháls, Stampur, Lundadrangur, Kambur, Mavadrangur, Reynisdrangar, Heiðardalur, Hestdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey;

Other names: Oddnyjartjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Oddnýjartjörn


SUN 23.02

-4°/-1°
1,002 hPa
MON 24.02

-1°/-5°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-3°/-6°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-6°/-7°
999 hPa
THU 27.02

-5°/-9°
992 hPa
FRI 28.02

-6°/-2°
990 hPa
SAT 29.02

-3°/-4°
996 hPa
SUN 1.03

-3°/-3°
996 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/0°
980 hPa
TUE 3.03

-1°/-1°
980 hPa
WED 4.03

-3°/-7°
983 hPa
THU 5.03

-3°/-7°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Oddnýjartjörn


The nearest regions: Mýrdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Sólheimajökull, Heiðarvatn, Gæsavatn, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vík í Mýrdal, Skogar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey, and others.

Oddnýjartjörn on GoogleMaps

Oddnýjartjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Oddnýjartjörn.


Oddnýjartjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Oddnýjartjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oddnýjartjörn.


Oddnýjartjörn on Wikimapia

Oddnýjartjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oddnýjartjörn.


Oddnýjartjörn on HotelsMap

Oddnýjartjörn on HotelsMap. Oddnýjartjörn.