Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur on Map 

Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oddnýjarhnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur

Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 939 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.85973, -19.71663.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Mannabeinavatn, Þúfnavatn, Arnarbælistjörn, Blöndutjarnir, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Rjúpnafell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Helgufell, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Sauðafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Sólkatla, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Búrfjöll, Arnarbæli, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Tjarnardalir, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Oddnyjarhnukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur


MON 28.09

-1°/-5°
995 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-6°
989 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

-0°/-1°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

-1°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

-1°/-4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Oddnýjarhnúkur


Oddnýjarhnúkur on GoogleMaps

Oddnýjarhnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oddnýjarhnúkur.


Oddnýjarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Oddnýjarhnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oddnýjarhnúkur.


Oddnýjarhnúkur on Wikimapia

Oddnýjarhnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oddnýjarhnúkur.


Oddnýjarhnúkur on HotelsMap

Oddnýjarhnúkur on HotelsMap. Oddnýjarhnúkur.