Lakes Ódáðavötn on Map 

Lakes Ódáðavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ódáðavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Ódáðavötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Ódáðavötn

Lakes Ódáðavötn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.8342, -14.7446.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Ódáðavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Nautagil, Afréttargil, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Hraungarður, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Mótungutindur, Nóntindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Miðaftanstindur, Goðatindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Hakafjallstindur, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Hvammabrúnir, Viðivallaháls, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Búlandsdalur, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Snædalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur;

Other names: Odadavotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Ódáðavötn


WED 21.10

-3°/-3°
1,011 hPa
THU 22.10

-1°/-0°
1,001 hPa
FRI 23.10

-0°/0°
988 hPa
SAT 24.10

0°/-0°
985 hPa
SUN 25.10

0°/-0°
975 hPa
MON 26.10

-4°/-7°
991 hPa
TUE 27.10

-1°/-1°
974 hPa
WED 28.10

-0°/2°
969 hPa
THU 29.10

2°/1°
972 hPa
FRI 30.10

0°/0°
978 hPa
SAT 31.10

-1°/-5°
980 hPa
SUN 1.11

-3°/-5°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Ódáðavötn


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, and others.

Ódáðavötn on GoogleMaps

Ódáðavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ódáðavötn.


Ódáðavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Ódáðavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ódáðavötn.


Ódáðavötn on Wikimapia

Ódáðavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ódáðavötn.


Ódáðavötn on HotelsMap

Ódáðavötn on HotelsMap. Ódáðavötn.