Lake Nyrðstavatn on Map 

Lake Nyrðstavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyrðstavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Nyrðstavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Nyrðstavatn

Lake Nyrðstavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.87912, -14.96715.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Nyrðstavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Draugafoss, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Bæjartjarnir, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Vatnahryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur;

Other names: Nyrdstavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Nyrðstavatn


TUE 22.09

4°/0°
996 hPa
WED 23.09

1°/-1°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

-1°/-3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/3°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/2°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/2°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/3°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-1°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-2°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-4°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Nyrðstavatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, Langanesbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Nyrðstavatn on GoogleMaps

Nyrðstavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyrðstavatn.


Nyrðstavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Nyrðstavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyrðstavatn.


Nyrðstavatn on Wikimapia

Nyrðstavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyrðstavatn.


Nyrðstavatn on HotelsMap

Nyrðstavatn on HotelsMap. Nyrðstavatn.