Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on Map 

Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyrðri-Skriðjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull

Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.65699, -19.90586.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Fremri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn; or for climbing on: Kórsgil, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Lambafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Bláfell, Sólkatla, Geldingafell, Sunnlendingahæð, Jarlhettur, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Nyrdri-Skridjokull, Nordhurjokull, Nordhurjökull, Nyrdhri-Skridhjokull, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull


TUE 22.06

3°/2°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

2°/1°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/6°
1,027 hPa
FRI 25.06

4°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

5°/5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

6°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

5°/5°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

3°/2°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

2°/3°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

5°/3°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

5°/4°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

6°/6°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Nyrðri-Skriðjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Fremri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn, and others.

Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on GoogleMaps

Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.


Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.


Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on Wikimapia

Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.


Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on HotelsMap

Nyrðri-Skriðjökull on HotelsMap. Nyrðri-Skriðjökull.