Lake Nyrðriófæra on Map 

Lake Nyrðriófæra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyrðriófæra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Nyrðriófæra.


 

Main information about Lake Nyrðriófæra

Lake Nyrðriófæra, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.98333, -18.65.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Nyrðriófæra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Jökulvatn, Blautulón, Nyrðriófæra, Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Brytalækir, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Fontur, Grettir, Klakkafell, Hamrafell, Bláfjall, Einhyrningar, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Skuggafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Hraunskarð, Vatnsskarð, Uxatindar, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Kerlingahnúkar, Þóristindur, Svartikambur, Grænifjallgarður, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir;

Other names: Nyrdriofara, Nordhari-Ofaera, Nordhari-Ófaera, Nyrdhriofaera, Nyrðriófæra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Nyrðriófæra


WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/7°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 26.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Nyrðriófæra


Nyrðriófæra on GoogleMaps

Nyrðriófæra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyrðriófæra.


Nyrðriófæra on OpenStreetMaps

Nyrðriófæra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyrðriófæra.


Nyrðriófæra on Wikimapia

Nyrðriófæra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyrðriófæra.


Nyrðriófæra on HotelsMap

Nyrðriófæra on HotelsMap. Nyrðriófæra.