Mount Nyrðri-Háganga on Map 

Mount Nyrðri-Háganga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nyrðri-Háganga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nyrðri-Háganga.


 

Main information about Mount Nyrðri-Háganga

Mount Nyrðri-Háganga, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 943 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.58806, -18.218.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Nyrðri-Háganga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Gíma, Gámur, Syðri-Háganga, Nyrðri-Háganga, Skrokksalda, Bláfjöll, Hágöngur, Kerlingar, Kistualda, Jökulgrindur, Jökuldalur;

Other names: Nyrdri-Haganga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nyrðri-Háganga


SUN 12.07

9°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/3°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/7°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nyrðri-Háganga


Nyrðri-Háganga on GoogleMaps

Nyrðri-Háganga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nyrðri-Háganga.


Nyrðri-Háganga on OpenStreetMaps

Nyrðri-Háganga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nyrðri-Háganga.


Nyrðri-Háganga on Wikimapia

Nyrðri-Háganga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nyrðri-Háganga.


Nyrðri-Háganga on HotelsMap

Nyrðri-Háganga on HotelsMap. Nyrðri-Háganga.