Fjord Nýpsfjörður on Map 

Fjord Nýpsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nýpsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Nýpsfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Nýpsfjörður

Fjord Nýpsfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.79839, -14.8047.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Nýpsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Draugafoss, Stekkjarlækjartjörn, Sauðárvatn, Álftavatn, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Bæjartjarnir; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Vesturkinn, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Náttmálahnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Hvanntóarhryggur, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Skálatóarsker, Votaberg, Fúlasker, Karl, Skjólsker, Vogasker, Strákar, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Svínadalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Nypsfjordur, Nyps Fjord, Nypsfjordhur, Nypsfjordr, Nypsfjördr, Nýpsfjördhur, Nýpsfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Nýpsfjörður


TUE 22.09

5°/3°
996 hPa
WED 23.09

3°/2°
999 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

2°/1°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/6°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/6°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/5°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/5°
987 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/2°
995 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/1°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.10

0°/1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Nýpsfjörður


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Nýpsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Nýpsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nýpsfjörður.


Nýpsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Nýpsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nýpsfjörður.


Nýpsfjörður on Wikimapia

Nýpsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nýpsfjörður.


Nýpsfjörður on HotelsMap

Nýpsfjörður on HotelsMap. Nýpsfjörður.