Lake Nýjavatn on Map 

Lake Nýjavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nýjavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Nýjavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Nýjavatn

Lake Nýjavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.10738, -18.86964.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Nýjavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Litlisjór, Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Þórisvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Hraunvötn, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Botnafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Þóristindur, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Nyjavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Nýjavatn


MON 28.09

3°/2°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/1°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-4°
990 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-2°
1,002 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/3°
998 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/4°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/4°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/3°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
WED 7.10

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 9.10

1°/-0°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Nýjavatn


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Nýjavatn on GoogleMaps

Nýjavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nýjavatn.


Nýjavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Nýjavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nýjavatn.


Nýjavatn on Wikimapia

Nýjavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nýjavatn.


Nýjavatn on HotelsMap

Nýjavatn on HotelsMap. Nýjavatn.