Mount Nýjabæjarfjall on Map 

Mount Nýjabæjarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nýjabæjarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nýjabæjarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Nýjabæjarfjall

Mount Nýjabæjarfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1042 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.30407, -18.56807.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Nýjabæjarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Djúpagilsvatn, Urðarvötn, Stafnsvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Vörðufell, Reyðarfell, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Seldalsfjall, Heiðarfjall, Víkingsfjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Sandfell, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Mælifell, Tungur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur, Melrakkadalur, Vaskárdalur, Þverdalur, Keldudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur;

Other names: Nyjabajarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nýjabæjarfjall


TUE 11.08

18°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 15.08

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/-1°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

0°/-3°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/1°
1,017 hPa
SAT 22.08

7°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nýjabæjarfjall


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Nýjabæjarfjall on GoogleMaps

Nýjabæjarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nýjabæjarfjall.


Nýjabæjarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Nýjabæjarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nýjabæjarfjall.


Nýjabæjarfjall on Wikimapia

Nýjabæjarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nýjabæjarfjall.


Nýjabæjarfjall on HotelsMap

Nýjabæjarfjall on HotelsMap. Nýjabæjarfjall.