Peak Núpufellshnúkur on Map 

Peak Núpufellshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Núpufellshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Núpufellshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Núpufellshnúkur

Peak Núpufellshnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 497 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.39228, -18.19345.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Núpufellshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn; or for climbing on: Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Kerling, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Kambskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Mælifell, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur;

Other names: Nupufellshnukur, Nupufellshnjukur, Nupufellshnukur, Núpufellshnjúkur, Núpufellshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Núpufellshnúkur


SAT 31.07

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.08

13°/11°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.08

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 3.08

9°/9°
1,004 hPa
WED 4.08

8°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

8°/8°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.08

11°/10°
1,005 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/9°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.08

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 10.08

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
WED 11.08

7°/7°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Núpufellshnúkur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, and others.

Núpufellshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Núpufellshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Núpufellshnúkur.


Núpufellshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Núpufellshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Núpufellshnúkur.


Núpufellshnúkur on Wikimapia

Núpufellshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Núpufellshnúkur.


Núpufellshnúkur on HotelsMap

Núpufellshnúkur on HotelsMap. Núpufellshnúkur.