Waterfall Núpafoss on Map 

Waterfall Núpafoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Núpafoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Núpafoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Núpafoss

Waterfall Núpafoss, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.92762, -17.43875.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Núpafoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Húsavík, Laugar; or for traveling near lakes: Núpafoss, Goðafoss, Höskuldsvatn, Kringluvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Langavatn, Botnsvatn, Vestmannsvatn, Sandvatn, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn; or for climbing on: Selfjall, Höskuldsvatnshnúkur, Gyðuhnúkur, Krubbsfjall, Húsavíkurfjall, Þorgerðarfjall, Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Grasafjöll, Tungunúpur, Saltvíkurhnúkar, Engivatnsás, Baka, Laxárdalur, Þegjandadalur, Reykjadalur, Aðaldalur, Seljadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Plus Storutjarnir, Foss, Fosshotel Husavik, Fosshotel Laugar;

Other names: Nupafoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Núpafoss


MON 9.12

-7°/0°
1,001 hPa
TUE 10.12

-2°/1°
955 hPa
WED 11.12

-0°/-3°
973 hPa
THU 12.12

-4°/-6°
986 hPa
FRI 13.12

-8°/-10°
990 hPa
SAT 14.12

-11°/-10°
988 hPa
SUN 15.12

-8°/-4°
990 hPa
MON 16.12

1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
TUE 17.12

-6°/-7°
1,011 hPa
WED 18.12

-8°/-7°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.12

-7°/-8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 20.12

-6°/-2°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Núpafoss


The nearest regions: Tjörneshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Húsavík, Laugar, and others.

Núpafoss on GoogleMaps

Núpafoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Núpafoss.


Núpafoss on OpenStreetMaps

Núpafoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Núpafoss.


Núpafoss on Wikimapia

Núpafoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Núpafoss.


Núpafoss on HotelsMap

Núpafoss on HotelsMap. Núpafoss.