Mount Norður-Lambatungur on Map 

Mount Norður-Lambatungur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Norður-Lambatungur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Norður-Lambatungur.


 

Main information about Mount Norður-Lambatungur

Mount Norður-Lambatungur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 605 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.58288, -15.22469.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Norður-Lambatungur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dynjandi, Eyjabakkafoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Efstafellsvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Gildrasker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Gjádalur, Slaufrudalur, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Nordur-Lambatungur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Norður-Lambatungur


TUE 14.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/5°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
995 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Norður-Lambatungur


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Norður-Lambatungur on GoogleMaps

Norður-Lambatungur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Norður-Lambatungur.


Norður-Lambatungur on OpenStreetMaps

Norður-Lambatungur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Norður-Lambatungur.


Norður-Lambatungur on Wikimapia

Norður-Lambatungur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Norður-Lambatungur.


Norður-Lambatungur on HotelsMap

Norður-Lambatungur on HotelsMap. Norður-Lambatungur.