Valley Norðurdalur on Map 

Valley Norðurdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Norðurdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Norðurdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Norðurdalur

Valley Norðurdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 998 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.09781, -17.08231.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Norðurdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, Skeiðarárjökull, Langagilslón; or for climbing on: Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Færinestindar, Krossgilsegg, Færineseggjar, Hellar, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Nordurdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Norðurdalur


THU 27.02

-7°/-8°
999 hPa
FRI 28.02

-2°/-3°
989 hPa
SAT 29.02

-3°/-5°
988 hPa
SUN 1.03

-4°/-5°
995 hPa
MON 2.03

-2°/-1°
999 hPa
TUE 3.03

-1°/-3°
1,001 hPa
WED 4.03

-1°/-6°
996 hPa
THU 5.03

-4°/-7°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.03

-2°/-2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 7.03

-0°/-2°
984 hPa
SUN 8.03

-1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
MON 9.03

1°/-0°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Norðurdalur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, Skeiðarárjökull, Langagilslón, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Norðurdalur on GoogleMaps

Norðurdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Norðurdalur.


Norðurdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Norðurdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Norðurdalur.


Norðurdalur on Wikimapia

Norðurdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Norðurdalur.


Norðurdalur on HotelsMap

Norðurdalur on HotelsMap. Norðurdalur.