Fjord Norðfjörður on Map 

Fjord Norðfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Norðfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Norðfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Norðfjörður

Fjord Norðfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.14499, -13.70093.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Norðfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Dalafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Örnólfur, Gerpisfles, Hellusker, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Brökur, Selsker, Jötnar, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Nordfjordur, Nord Fjord, Nordfjordhur, Nordfjordur, Nordfjördhur, Nordhfjordhur, Norðfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Norðfjörður


MON 28.09

8°/4°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/8°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/7°
992 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/8°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

8°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

8°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

6°/6°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

4°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

5°/5°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Norðfjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Norðfjörður on GoogleMaps

Norðfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Norðfjörður.


Norðfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Norðfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Norðfjörður.


Norðfjörður on Wikimapia

Norðfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Norðfjörður.


Norðfjörður on HotelsMap

Norðfjörður on HotelsMap. Norðfjörður.