Peak Nóntindur on Map 

Peak Nóntindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nóntindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Nóntindur.


 

Main information about Peak Nóntindur

Peak Nóntindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1002 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.73233, -14.6166.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Nóntindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Rauðafell, Hlíðarfjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Stöng, Slöttur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Dýristindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Moldarás, Baktunga, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Fossárdalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Víðidalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur;

Other names: Nontindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Nóntindur


WED 12.08

13°/9°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

15°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/2°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

3°/-2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

-1°/-1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/-1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Nóntindur


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

Nóntindur on GoogleMaps

Nóntindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nóntindur.


Nóntindur on OpenStreetMaps

Nóntindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nóntindur.


Nóntindur on Wikimapia

Nóntindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nóntindur.


Nóntindur on HotelsMap

Nóntindur on HotelsMap. Nóntindur.