Peak Nóntindar on Map 

Peak Nóntindar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nóntindar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Nóntindar.


 

Main information about Peak Nóntindar

Peak Nóntindar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 559 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.16832, -14.07787.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Nóntindar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Hrjótarvatn, Mjóavatn, Grænavatn, Breiðavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Rauðafell, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Dragafjall, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Kollur, Hrútafell, Skagafell, Hádegisfjall, Kækjuskörð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Hallberutindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Lambadalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Nontindar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Nóntindar


FRI 3.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

6°/4°
1,001 hPa
SUN 5.07

5°/3°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

17°/11°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Nóntindar


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Eidar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Nóntindar on GoogleMaps

Nóntindar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nóntindar.


Nóntindar on OpenStreetMaps

Nóntindar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nóntindar.


Nóntindar on Wikimapia

Nóntindar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nóntindar.


Nóntindar on HotelsMap

Nóntindar on HotelsMap. Nóntindar.