Peak Nónhyrna on Map 

Peak Nónhyrna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nónhyrna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Nónhyrna.


 

Main information about Peak Nónhyrna

Peak Nónhyrna, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1015 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.88973, -18.97704.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Nónhyrna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Hagafjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Hvammsfell, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Unadalur;

Other names: Nonhyrna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Nónhyrna


SAT 15.08

5°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/1°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/-1°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

1°/-2°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

2°/-0°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

3°/-0°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

3°/0°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Nónhyrna


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Nónhyrna on GoogleMaps

Nónhyrna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nónhyrna.


Nónhyrna on OpenStreetMaps

Nónhyrna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nónhyrna.


Nónhyrna on Wikimapia

Nónhyrna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nónhyrna.


Nónhyrna on HotelsMap

Nónhyrna on HotelsMap. Nónhyrna.