Gorge Nóngil on Map 

Gorge Nóngil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nóngil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Nóngil.


 

Main information about Gorge Nóngil

Gorge Nóngil, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 19 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.79189, -14.52274.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Nóngil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Mótungutindur, Nóntindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Miðaftanstindur, Goðatindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Hakafjallstindur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Snædalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Framtid;

Other names: Nongil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Nóngil


FRI 25.09

2°/0°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

6°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.09

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

9°/8°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/4°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/4°
996 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/7°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

9°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

8°/8°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Nóngil


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn, Heiðarvatn, Skriðuvatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Framtid, and others.

Nóngil on GoogleMaps

Nóngil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nóngil.


Nóngil on OpenStreetMaps

Nóngil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nóngil.


Nóngil on Wikimapia

Nóngil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nóngil.


Nóngil on HotelsMap

Nóngil on HotelsMap. Nóngil.