Lake Nollstjörn on Map 

Lake Nollstjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nollstjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Nollstjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Nollstjörn

Lake Nollstjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.49111, -17.14891.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Nollstjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjahlíð, Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Mývatn, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Leirtjörn, Nollstjörn, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Svartárvatn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Hlíðarfjall, Sellandafjall, Vindbelgjarfjall, Víðidalshnúkur, Litla-Krafla, Langiás, Selás, Bæjarás, Víðidalur, Gæsadalur, Suðurárbotnar, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reynihild, Hotel Gígur, Laxa;

Other names: Nollstjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Nollstjörn


FRI 7.08

16°/10°
992 hPa
SAT 8.08

12°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

13°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 10.08

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
TUE 11.08

17°/12°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

11°/7°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

14°/7°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/8°
995 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/4°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Nollstjörn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Eystra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjahlíð, Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reynihild, Hotel Gígur, Laxa, and others.

Nollstjörn on GoogleMaps

Nollstjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nollstjörn.


Nollstjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Nollstjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nollstjörn.


Nollstjörn on Wikimapia

Nollstjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nollstjörn.


Nollstjörn on HotelsMap

Nollstjörn on HotelsMap. Nollstjörn.