Peak Njörfafellstindur on Map 

Peak Njörfafellstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Njörfafellstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Njörfafellstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Njörfafellstindur

Peak Njörfafellstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 477 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.45, -15.28333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Njörfafellstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Bergarfoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Svínafellsjökull, Hoffellsjökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Sauðárvatn, Þveit, Kelduárvatn, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Stóragil, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Grænafell, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Goðahnúkar, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Goðahryggur, Miðsker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur, Hálsdalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Njorfafellstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Njörfafellstindur


FRI 10.07

10°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/10°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/11°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/8°
999 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/8°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Njörfafellstindur


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Njörfafellstindur on GoogleMaps

Njörfafellstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Njörfafellstindur.


Njörfafellstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Njörfafellstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Njörfafellstindur.


Njörfafellstindur on Wikimapia

Njörfafellstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Njörfafellstindur.


Njörfafellstindur on HotelsMap

Njörfafellstindur on HotelsMap. Njörfafellstindur.