Peak Njáll og Bera on Map 

Peak Njáll og Bera on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Njáll og Bera. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Njáll og Bera.


 

Main information about Peak Njáll og Bera

Peak Njáll og Bera, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 923 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.90101, -14.19269.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Njáll og Bera on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Djúpivogur, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Eskifjörður, Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Kollur, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Skagafell, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Sátur, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Andri, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Klukkutindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Skrúðskambur, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Krossboði, Krosssker, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Kálkur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Sléttidalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid;

Other names: Njall og Bera.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Njáll og Bera


MON 13.07

14°/3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

3°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/2°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Njáll og Bera


The nearest regions: Fjarðabyggð, Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eskifjörður, Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Djúpivogur, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid, and others.

Njáll og Bera on GoogleMaps

Njáll og Bera on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Njáll og Bera.


Njáll og Bera on OpenStreetMaps

Njáll og Bera on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Njáll og Bera.


Njáll og Bera on Wikimapia

Njáll og Bera on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Njáll og Bera.


Njáll og Bera on HotelsMap

Njáll og Bera on HotelsMap. Njáll og Bera.