Lake Níkurvatn on Map 

Lake Níkurvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Níkurvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Níkurvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Níkurvatn

Lake Níkurvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.62891, -15.14355.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Níkurvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Álftatjörn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Smjörvötn, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Sandfell, Syðri-Hágangur, Helluhraunsöxl, Kistufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Hraunfellshnúkur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Vegasteinn, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Nikurvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Níkurvatn


SUN 12.07

19°/12°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/9°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/9°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Níkurvatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

Níkurvatn on GoogleMaps

Níkurvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Níkurvatn.


Níkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Níkurvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Níkurvatn.


Níkurvatn on Wikimapia

Níkurvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Níkurvatn.


Níkurvatn on HotelsMap

Níkurvatn on HotelsMap. Níkurvatn.