Neskaupstaður on Map 

Neskaupstaður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Neskaupstaður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Neskaupstaður.


 

Main information about Neskaupstaður

Neskaupstaður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.14819, -13.68368.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Neskaupstaður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Dalafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hádegistindur, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Örnólfur, Gerpisfles, Hellusker, Súlnaboði, Arfaklettur, Þursi, Einbúi, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Brökur, Selsker, Jötnar, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Neskaupstadur, Neskaupstad, Neskaupstadar, Neskaupstadur, Neskaupstað, Neskaupstaðar, Neskaupstaður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Neskaupstaður


MON 28.09

8°/4°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

7°/8°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

7°/7°
992 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/8°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/6°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

6°/6°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

4°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

5°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Neskaupstaður


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Neskaupstaður on GoogleMaps

Neskaupstaður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Neskaupstaður.


Neskaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps

Neskaupstaður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Neskaupstaður.


Neskaupstaður on Wikimapia

Neskaupstaður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Neskaupstaður.


Neskaupstaður on HotelsMap

Neskaupstaður on HotelsMap. Neskaupstaður.