Mount Náttmálafjall on Map 

Mount Náttmálafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Náttmálafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Náttmálafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Náttmálafjall

Mount Náttmálafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 598 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.41969, -13.78144.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Náttmálafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Þrælatindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Ossker, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Nattmalafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Náttmálafjall


MON 13.07

15°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/5°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Náttmálafjall


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Náttmálafjall on GoogleMaps

Náttmálafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Náttmálafjall.


Náttmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Náttmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Náttmálafjall.


Náttmálafjall on Wikimapia

Náttmálafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Náttmálafjall.


Náttmálafjall on HotelsMap

Náttmálafjall on HotelsMap. Náttmálafjall.