Peak Nálhúshnjúkar on Map 

Peak Nálhúshnjúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nálhúshnjúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Nálhúshnjúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Nálhúshnjúkar

Peak Nálhúshnjúkar, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 900 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.84682, -15.52281.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Nálhúshnjúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Eyjabakkajökull, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Suðurfjall, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Fjallaskarð, Suðurtungnatindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Grendill, Nálhúshnjúkar, Goðahnúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Nalhushnjukar, Nalhushnjukar, Nalhushnukar, Nálhúshnjúkar, Nálhúshnúkar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Nálhúshnjúkar


THU 9.04

-4°/-10°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.04

-5°/-5°
1,031 hPa
MON 13.04

1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-7°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.04

-4°/-8°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.04

-4°/-2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 17.04

1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 18.04

-1°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 19.04

1°/-1°
1,028 hPa
MON 20.04

1°/1°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Nálhúshnjúkar


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

Nálhúshnjúkar on GoogleMaps

Nálhúshnjúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nálhúshnjúkar.


Nálhúshnjúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Nálhúshnjúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nálhúshnjúkar.


Nálhúshnjúkar on Wikimapia

Nálhúshnjúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nálhúshnjúkar.


Nálhúshnjúkar on HotelsMap

Nálhúshnjúkar on HotelsMap. Nálhúshnjúkar.